This information clause defines the rules for processing personal data as the Administrator.

 1. Administrator

The personal data administrator is the company Irish Dragon Roman Zurowski, registered in Ireland, with its service location at 3A Owenahincha Apt., Rosscarbery, Co Cork, VAT number: IE 3323731S, Business Name CRO Registration Number: 306789. You can contact the Administrator at the address mentioned above, by the e-mail or at the current phone number listed on the contric.com website.

 2. Purposes of personal data processing 

  a)We process personal data to provide Trusted Services, including the issuance of Qualified Electronic Signatures and Qualified Electronic Seals, as well as hosting services, including email hosting, websites, and online stores.

  b). Personal data is processed to perform a contract in which the Client is a party or to undertake actions at the request of the Client before the conclusion of the contract.

  c). We process personal data to meet our legal obligations, such as regulations related to the provision of electronic services, protection of client rights, and counteracting fraud and abuse.

  d). Services may be subcontracted to other companies that meet all the conditions for providing Trusted Services 

 3. Legal basis for processing personal data 

The processing of personal data by the Administrator is based on the applicable law in

  a).  Ireland based on "Data Protection Commission" (DPC)

  b).  and the European Union in particular

     •      performance of a contract or taking actions at the request of the Client before the conclusion of the contract

     •      fulfilling a legal obligation incumbent on the administrator,

     •      the legitimate interest of the administrator, which consists in providing hosting services and Trusted Services

  c).  In specific cases, Irish Dragon acts as a Data Processor and processes on behalf of the Administrator. 

  d).  For orders of products related to Trusted Services commissioned by Eurocert Sp. z o.o. 

 4.  Recipients of personal data

  a).  Client's personal data may be shared with entities processing data on our behalf,

  b).  Technical service providers such as

     •      Eurocert Sp. z o.o. located in Poland, Puławska 472 Street, 02-884 Warszawa, with Tax Identification Number 9512352379 – for Trusted Services,

     •      Host Europe GmbH, VAT ID: DE187370678, HRB 28495 – for Hosting Services,

     •      Acronis International GmbH, Rheinweg 9, 8200 Schaffhausen, Switzerland – for Hosting Services, OVH Sp. z o.o. KRS Number: 0000220286 – for Hosting Services.

  c).  Payment handling companies,

     •      Paypal - PayPal (Europe) S.à r.l. et Cie, S.C.A., 22-24 Boulevard Royal, L-2449 Luxembourg, Trade Register Number: R.C.S. Luxembourg B 118 349, VAT Number: LU22046007

  d).  postal service providers such as  

    •      An Post,

    •      DPD,

    •      GLS.

  e.) . Personal data may be disclosed to public authorities based on applicable laws.

 5. Data retention period 

We store the personal data of Clients for the period necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected, unless the applicable legal regulations require a longer storage period. 

 6.  Client's rights

  a).  the right to access personal data, including receiving their copy,

  b).  the right to rectification

  c).   the right to data deletion,

  d).  the right to restrict processing,

  e).  the right to data portability, to the extent that the data is processed automatically in connection with a concluded contract or expressed consent,

  f).   the right to object - a person to whom the data relates can object at any time – for reasons related to his particular situation – to the processing of personal data, which is based on the legitimate interest of the Administrator,

  g).  the right to withdraw consent – if data is processed based on expressed consent, the person to whom the data relates has the right to withdraw it at any time, but this does not affect the legality of processing based on consent before its withdrawal,

  h).  the right to lodge a complaint – if it is considered that the processing of personal data violates GDPR or other provisions regarding personal data protection, the person to whom the data relates can submit a complaint to the supervisory authority. In Ireland , the supervisory authority is the Data Protection Commission (DPC) officer for Personal Data Protection.

 7.  Requests regarding the implementation of the above rights granted to the Administrators should be sent to the email address: privacy@contric.com or in writing to the Administrator's address indicated above on Administrator chapter.

  8.  Additional information 

   a).  In case of questions, doubts, or the implementation of rights related to personal data processing, the Client can contact us or send an email to privacy@contric.com

   b).  More information about our company's personal data processing can be found in the Privacy Policy available on our website.

This information clause is current as of 2023-10-10 and is continuously verified and updated if necessary.

We recommend regular review of the content of the information clause to track any updates.